Endorse Kristen Olbrechts

WA Supreme Court Judges

  • Chief Justice Mary Fairhurst
  • Associate Chief Justice Charles W. Johnson
  • Justice Barbara A. Madsen
  • Justice Susan Owens
  • Justice Debra L. Stephens
  • Justice Charles K. Wiggins
  • Justice Steven C. Gonzales
  • Justice Mary Yu

WA State Court of Appeals

  • Judge Michael Trickey

Elected Officials

  • Snohomish County Sheriff Ty Trenary
  • Snohomish County Councilmember Nate Nehring
  • Snohomish County Councilmember Brian Sullivan
  • Snohomish County Councilmember Stephanie Wright
  • Snohomish County Councilmember Terry Ryan
  • 44th Legislative District State Representative John Lovick
  • 36th Legislative District State Representative Gael Tarleton
  • 48th Legislative District State Representative Vandana Slatter
  • Arlington Mayor Barb Tolbert
  • Stanwood Mayor Leonard Kelley
  • Arlington City Councilmember Jessica Stickles
  • Stanwood City Councilmember Dianne White
  • Stanwood City Councilmember Judy Williams
  • Stanwood City Councilmember Lawrence Sather
  • Stanwood City Councilmember Conrad Ryer
  • King County Councilmember Claudia Balducci
  • Bellevue City Councilmember Jennifer Robertson
  • Edmonds City Councilmember Adrienne Fraley-Monilles

Judges and Commissioners

  • King County Superior Court Judge Susan Amini
  • King County Superior Court Judge James Cayce
  • King County Superior Court Judge Veronica A. Galvan
  • King County District Court Presiding Judge Donna Tucker
  • King County District Court Judge Lisa O’Toole
  • King County District Court Judge Janet Garrow
  • King County District Court Judge Gregg Hirakawa
  • King County District Court Judge Marcine Anderson
  • King County District Court Judge Laurel Gibson
  • King County District Court Judge Ketu Shah
  • Benton County Superior Court Judge Joe Burrowes
  • Pierce County Superior Court Judge Grant Blinn
  • Clallam County District Court Judge John Doherty
  • Lynnwood Municipal Court Judge Stephen Moore
  • Lake Forest Park Municipal Court Judge Linda Portnoy
  • Monroe Municipal Court Judge Mara Rozzano
  • Federal Way Municipal Court Judge Dave Larson
  • Snohomish County District Court Judge Carol MacRae Ret.
  • Snohomish County District Court Judge Jay Wisman Ret.
  • Snohomish County Court Commissioner Rick Leo

Attorneys

  • Melanie Thomas Dane, James Zachor -Zachor & Thomas Prosecutors for Cities of Arlington, Lynnwood, Edmonds, Woodway, Mill Creek, Mukilteo, Monroe, Sultan
  • Sarah Roberts Prosecutor for Cities of Kenmore, Lake Forest Park, Shoreline, Kirkland, Woodinville, Medina, Clyde Hill, Mercer Island
  • James Feldman – Feldman & Lee Public Defender for Cities of Arlington, Marysville, Lake Stevens, Mill Creek, Lynnwood, Mountlake Terrace, Woodway 
  • Cara Starr Public Defender for Cities of Bellevue and Redmond
  • Lynn Moberly Prosecutor for Cities of Sammamish, Issaquah, Snoqualmie, Newcastle, Kirkland, Woodinville, Medina, Clyde Hill, Mercer Island
  • Kara Murphy Richards Prosecutor for City of Black Diamond
  • Al Treacy Prosecutor for City of Marysville
  • Grant Weed City Attorney for Cities of Stanwood, Snohomish, Lake Stevens, Coupeville
  • Zach Lell City Attorney for Cities of Monroe and Carnation
  • Francisco Duarte
  • Brian Sullivan
  • Diego J. Vargas
  • Matt Honeywell
  • Lauren Mariko Wegener
  • Jeannie Mucklestone
  • Carolyn Ramamurti
  • Rick Merrill
  • Craig Cahoon
  • Elizabeth Padula
  • Barbara Bowden
  • Michael Harbeson
  • Jacques LeJuene
  • Angela Griffin
  • Todd Nichols
  • Brian Zuanich
  • Greg Marshall
  • Carolyn Ramamurti
  • Sabrina Housand
  • Vicki Oricco
  • Victoria Edmondson
  • Frank Edmondson
  • Jessica Ness
  • David Oh
  • Drew Pollom
  • Andrew Nguyen
  • Peter Peaquin
  • Phil Su
  • Rene Cespedes
  • Sherry Blackford
  • Aaron Wolff
  • Omar Nur
  • Sarah Cho
  • Dawn Bettinger
  • Danielle Havens Brown
  • Lisa Donaldson
  • Virginia Amato
  • Jonathan Dichter
  • Diane Stanton
  • Steve Hayne
  • Jon Fox
  • John Segelbaum
  • Kevin Trombold
  • Kevin Tarvin
  • Tom Cox

Community Leaders

  • Darla Reese, Granite Falls
  • Becky Aiken, Granite Falls
  • Richard Wright Former Snohomish County Democrats Chair
  • Kelly McGill Vice Chair, City of Stanwood Planning Commission
  • Susan Ronken City of Stanwood Planning Commissioner
  • Rick Hawkins Former City of Stanwood Chief of Police

Community Organizations

  • Stanwood Democrats